Champions Crowned in Tasmania

The 2021 Tasmanian Kart Championship concluded at Burnie yesterday.

Top 3 below; full results are on speedhive HERE.

Scroll down for photos and image gallery. LOTS more images from all three days of this even are on the Angryman Photography website, easily navigated by class and race number HERE.

TaG R Light
1 Renee Hinds
2 Tabatha Badger
3 Troy Sheahen

TaG R Light podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Renee Hinds, 1st in TaG R Light (pic – Angryman Photography)

Cadet 9
1 Connor Meyer
2 Jack Kalbfell
3 Michael Quintiliani

Cadet 9 podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Connor Meyer won Cadet 9, despite a DNF in the opening heat race (pic – Angryman Photography)

KA4 Junior Heavy
1 Ben Holliday
2 Toby Callow
3 Jackson Mitchell-Rosenhauer



advertisement

KA4 Junior Heavy podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Junior Heavy winner Ben Holliday ahead of Toby Callow and Alice Buckley (pic – Angryman Photography)

KA3 Senior Medium
1 Kip Foster
2 Alastair Lee
3 Jason White

KA3 Senior Medium podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Another state title for Kip Foster in KA3 Senior Medium, here ahead of Nathan Zuj and Daniel Hinds (pic – Angryman Photography)

TaG R Medium
1 Jackson Callow
2 Shane Stonehouse
3 Troy Sheahen

TaG R Medium (pic – Angryman Photography)
TaG R Medium podium on the track – Jackson Callow leads Shane Stonehouse and Troy Sheahan (pic – Angryman Photography)

Cadet 12
1 Ky Burke
2 Riley Harrison
3 Chad Edwards

Cadet 12 podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Cadet 12 winner Ky Burke (pic – Angryman Photography)

KA4 Junior Light
1 Isaac McNeil
2 Jackson Mitchell-Rosenhauer
3 Luke Rinaldi

KA4 Junior Light podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
First and second in Junior Light, Isaac McNeill leads Jackson Mitchell-Rosenhauer (pic – Angryman Photography)

KA4 Masters
1 Malcolm Watson
2 Andrew Walter
3 Scott Hildyard

KA4 Masters podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Masters winner Malcolm Watson (pic – Angryman Photography)

TaG R Heavy
1 Jackson Callow
2 Allan Sheahen
3 Billy McCullagh

TaG R Heavy podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Two wins at the event for Jackson Callow (pic – Angryman Photography)

KA3 Senior Light
1 Calvin Broad
2 Jace Matthews
3 Ethan Wyllie



advertisement


KA3 Senior Light podium (pic – Angryman Photography)
Senior Light winner Calvin Broad leads Ethan Wyllie, Fletcher Bellars and Gemma Wyllie (pic – Angryman Photography)
Please share!