K-NSW Calendar For 2019

Karting NSW has published its calendar for 2019.

Series and Significant Dates:

KNSW 2019 STATE SPRINT TITLE
16/17 March – Griffith – Sprint Title Prelude
19/20/21 April – Griffith – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 1
22/23 June – Manning Valley – Sprint Title Prelude
12/13/14 July – Manning Valley – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 2
04/05/06 October – Combined Districts – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 3

KNSW 2019 STATE SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP
21/22 September – Central Coast Speedway

2019 NORTHERN ZONE SERIES
23/24 March – Manning Valley – Round 1
04/05 May – Coffs Harbour – Round 2
27/28 July – Lismore – Round 3
07/08 September – Tamworth – Round 4

2019 SOUTHERN STARS SERIES

09/10 February – Canberra – Round 1
02/03 March – Grenfell – Round 2
22/23 June – Wagga and District – Round 3
21/22 September – Orange – Round 4
26/27 October – Griffith – Round 5

CLUB EVENTS

06/07 April – Tamworth – 2019 Brian Higginbotham
27/28 April – Lismore – 2019 Young Guns
07/08/09 June – Coffs Harbour– 2019 Over 40s – the tradition continues
23 June – Wollongong – 2019 Hots Shots and T&G SS
07 July – Central Coast Speedway – 2019 Alan Hann Memorial
20/21 July – Grenfell – 2019 Bob Hinde
03 August – Central Coast Speedway – 2019 KT Shootout
24/25 August – Dubbo – 2019 Maxxis Australia Gold Cup
25 August – Lismore – 2019 Hot Shots
07/08 September – Tamworth – 2019 Alan Cox
02/03 November – Orange – 2019 South Pacifics
09/10 November – Wollongong – 2019 Metro Cup
16/17 November – Combined Districts – 2019 Clyde Marshall
23/24 November – Canberra – 2019 Canberra Cup
07/08 December – Manning Valley – 2019 Dave Hamnett Memorial

 

Full Calendar:

  • The Events Calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change at the discretion of KNSW.
  • Racing will be conducted under KNSW Racing Rules, Regulations and Specifications

FEBRUARY

Saturday 02

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Sunday 03

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 09

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Saturday 09/Sunday 10

Canberra KC – Southern Stars Series Round 1

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Sunday 17

Combined Districts KC – Summer Cup

Griffith KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 23

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

TEKA – pre season testing and 6 hours Club Day

Sunday 24

Wagga and District KRC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

MARCH

Saturday 02

Wollongong KRC – Club Day

Saturday 02/Sunday 03

Grenfell KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 2

Sunday 03

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Saturday 16/Sunday 17

Griffith KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title Prelude

Sunday 17

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

Manning Valley – Northern Zone Series – Round 1

Sunday 24

Orange KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

Sunday 31

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

APRIL

Saturday 06

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Saturday 06/Sunday 07

Coffs Harbour KC – Enduro

Tamworth KC – Brain Higginbotham

Sunday 07

TEKA – 500 laps – Club Day

Saturday 13 (School Holidays)

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Sunday 14 (School Holidays)

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Friday 19/Saturday 20/Sunday 21 (School Holidays – Easter Holidays)

Griffith KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 1

Saturday 27/Sunday 28 (School Holidays)

Lismore KC – 2019 Young Guns

Sunday 28 (School Holidays)

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

MAY

Saturday 04/Sunday 05

Coffs Harbour – Northern Zone Series – Round 2

Saturday 11

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Sunday 12

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 18/Sunday 19

TEAK and 4SKANSW – 4 hours + 4 hours – Club Combo

Sunday 19

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Combined Districts – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway – Club Day

Sunday 26

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Lismore KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

JUNE

Friday 07/Saturday 08/Sunday 09 (Queen’s Birthday)

Coffs Harbour KC – 2019 Over 40s – kart tradition continues

Sunday 09

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 15

Griffith KC – Club Day

Sunday 16

Port Macquarie – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Saturday 22/Sunday 23

Manning Valley KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title Prelude

Wagga and District KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 3

Sunday 23

Wollongong KC – Hot Shots and T&G SS

Saturday 29/Sunday 30

TEKA – 4.5 hours + 4.5 hours – Club Day

Sunday 30

Lismore KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 7 hours – Club Day

JULY

Sunday 07 (School Holidays)

Central Coast Speedway KC – Alan Hann Memorial

Friday 12/Saturday 13/Sunday 14 (School Holidays)

Manning Valley KC – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 2

Saturday 20/Sunday 21 (School Holidays)

Grenfell KC – Bob Hinde

Sunday 21 (School Holidays)

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Saturday 27/Sunday 28

Lismore KC – Northern Zone Series – Round 3

Sunday 28

Griffith KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Twilight Meeting – Club Day

AUGUST

Saturday 03

Central Coast Speedway KC – KT Shootout – Twilight Meeting – Club Day

Sunday 04

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Sapphire Coast KC – Club Day

Saturday 10/Sunday 11

TEKA – 3 hours + 6 hours – Club Day

Sunday 11

Orange KC – Club Day

Sunday 18

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Wagga and Districts KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Saturday 24/Sunday 25

Dubbo KC – Maxxis Australia Gold Cup

Sunday 25

Lismore KC – Hot Shots

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 01

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Saturday 07

KNSW General Meeting – Sydney

Griffith KC – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 07/Sunday 08

Tamworth KC – Northern Zone Series – Round 4 – Alan Cox Cup

Sunday 08

Canberra KC – Club Day

Sunday 15

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Grenfell KC – Club Day

TEKA – 444 laps – Club Day

Saturday 21/Sunday 22

Orange KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 4

Central Coast Speedway KC – 2019 NSW Speedway Title

Sunday 22

Combined Districts KC – Club Day

Sunday 29 (School Holidays)

Lismore KC – Club Day

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

OCTOBER

Friday 04/Saturday 05/Sunday 06 (School Holidays – Labour Day)

Combined Districts – KNSW 2019 State Sprint Title – Round 3 – Final Round

Saturday 12 (School Holidays)

Wollongong KC – Club Day

Sunday 13 (School Holidays)

Port Macquarie KC – Club Day

Canberra KC – Club Day

Saturday 19

Dubbo KC – Club Day

Sunday 20

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

4SKANSW – 6 hours – Club Day

Central Coast Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 26

Manning Valley KC – Club Day

NSW Speedway KC – Club Day

Saturday 26/Sunday 27

Griffith KC – Southern Stars Series – Round 5

NOVEMBER

Saturday 02/Sunday 03

Orange KC – 2019 South Pacific’s

Sunday 03

Tamworth KC – Club Day

Saturday 09/Sunday 10

Wollongong KC – 2019 Metro Cup

Sunday 10

Lismore KC – Club Day

Grenfell KC – Club Day

TEKA – 8 hours – Club Day

Saturday 16/Sunday 17

Combined Districts – 2019 Clyde Marshall

Saturday 23

KNSW Forum – Sydney

KNSW Annual Awards Night – Sydney

Wagga and District KC – Club Day

Saturday 23/Sunday 24

Canberra KC – Canberra Cup

Saturday 30

Coffs Harbour KC – Club Day

Griffith KC – Club Day

Dubbo KC – Club Day

DECEMBER

Sunday 01

Lismore KC – Club Day

Orange KC – Club Day

Saturday 07/Sunday 08

Manning Valley KC – 2019 Dave Hamnett Memorial

Sunday 08

Combined Districts KC – Xmas Meeting

Grenfell KC – Club Day

Saturday 14

Tamworth KC – Handicap and Enduro Special

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.