QLD, NSW & WA State Championships

State Championship rounds were conducted in NSW, QLD and WA on the weekend. Here are the results:

2017 WA State Championship (Albany)

KA3 Senior Light (13 entries)
1 Samuel Dicker
2 Keb Evans
3 Tayla Dicker

KA3 Junior (17 entries)
1 Jacob de Cerqueira
2 Ryan Bender
3 Jake Sawyer

WA Open Performance (12 entries)
1 Courtney Gough
2 Mitchell Perrella
3 Blayke Wagner

TaG 125 Heavy (19 entries)
1 Simon Gwilliam
2 Ben Harders
3 Lloyd Bilick

Cadet 12 (26 entries)
1 Luca Nici
2 Jett Demarte
3 Caleb Sumich

KA4 Junior Light (15 entries)
1 Max McRae
2 Mason Harvey
3 Craig Spencer

KA3 Senior Medium (17 entries)
1 Jason Betts
2 Simon Gwilliam
3 Terrence Flynn-Dowell

Cadet 9 (16 entries)
1 Toby Maiolo
2 Lachlan Clee
3 Zane Rhodes

TaG 125 Light (20 entries)
1 Kip Foster
2 Samuel Dicker
3 Aaron Grossman

KA3 Masters (11 entries)
1 Andew Freeman
2 Daniel Panizza
3 Richard Dekkers

KA4 Junior Heavy (13 entries)
1 Craig Spencer
2 Ryan Bender
3 Jacob de Cerqueira

KA3 Senior Heavy (9 entries)
1 Jake Burton
2 Dion Hounsfield
3 Bradley Fitch




 

Queensland State Championship round 2 (Mackay)

2017 State Champions:

Cadet 9 – Lincoln Taylor
Cadet 12 – Marcos Flack
KA4 Junior Light – Kurtis Tennant
KA3 Junior – Taylah Agius
KA3 Senior Light – Joel Jamieson
KA3 Senior Medium – Robert Thorburn
TaG 125 Light – Scott Sorensen
TaG 125 Heavy – Kris Walton
Restricted 125 Light – Dylan Rudd
Restricted 125 Heavy – Dale McDonnell

Round 2 results:

KA3 Senior Medium (9 entries)
1 Robert Thorburn
2 Peter Hill
3 Denis Butler

Cadet 9 (8 entries)
1 Lincoln Taylor
2 Max Walton
3 Max James

TaG 125 Light (10 entries)
1 Scott Sorensen
2 Banjamin Deissler
3 Joel Jamieson

KA3 Junior (7 entries)
1 Harrison Hoey
2 Thomas Cooper
3 Taylah Agius

TaG 125 R Light (10 entries)
1 Dylan Rudd
2 Rhian Ramsay
3 Leesa Jones

TaG 125 R Medium (4 entries)
1 Zari Patrick
2 Lahclan Palmer
3 Dale McDonnell

KA4 Junior Light (13 entries)
1 Ryan Newton
2 Kurtis Tennant
3 Jacinta Hoey

KA3 Senior Light (10 entries)
1 Joel Jamieson
2 Daniel Murrell
3 Jarrod Costello

Cadet 12 (17 entries)
1 Carter Mobbs
2 Marcos Flack
3 Max DeGuara

TaG 125 Heavy (11 entries)
1 Kris Walton
2 Damian Ward
3 Gaven Whitmore

 

NSW State Championship round 3 (Wollongong at Picton)

2017 Champions

Cadet 9 – Ryan Tomsett
Cadet 12 – Rhys Smith
KA4 Junior Light – Zac Chrichton
KA4 Junior Heavy – Lachlan Mineeff
KA3 Junior – Cody Burcher
KA3 Senior Light – Oscar Priest
KA3 Senior Medium – Matthew Waters
TaG 125 Light – Pierce Lehane
TaG 125 Heavy – Brett Robinson

Round 3 results

KA3 Senior Medium (14 entries)
1 Matthew Waters
2 Jacque Isarin
3 Luke Wrigley

KA4 Junior Heavy (6 entries)
1 Lachlan Mineeff
2 Noah Sands
3 Dylan Debono

Cadet 12 (14 entries)
1 Rhys Smith
2 Alex Ninovic
3 Costa Toparis

TaG 125 Light (12 entries)
1 Pierce Lehane
2 Nicholas Becker
3 Toby Webb

KA3 Junior (13 entries)
1 Jaiden Pope
2 Cody Burcher
3 Jackson Souslin-Harlow

Cadet 9 (6 entries)
1 Kamal Mrad
2 Ryan Tomsett
3 Lewis Cordato

KA4 Junior Light (18 entries)
1 Zac Vrichton
2 Zakia-Reginald Varley
3 Kent Fias-Ayon

KA3 Senior Light (13 entries)
1 Benito Montalbano
2 Oscar Priest
3 Thomas Davies

TaG 125 R Light (13 entries)
1 Logan Dockett
2 Michael Vitlic
3 Cristopher Mayas-Adrover

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.